Ohio Priory #18 KYCH

Ohio Priory #18 Masonic Knights of the York Cross of Honour

 

About KYCH

Upcoming Meeting Dates

Meeting Location

5 March, 2016, 3:00 PM Circleville, Ohio
12 March, 2016- East Central Dept Conference Fort Wayne, IN
11 June, 2016, 3:00 PM Bolivar, Ohio
18 June, 2016 OMH Gala Fundraiser for Alzheimer Units - Villa Milano
25-27 August, 2016 - Convent General Houston, TX
10 September, 2016, 3:00 PM Lima, Ohio
5 November, 2016 (Annual Meeting, Election), 10:00 AM Norwood, Ohio
4 March, 2017, 3:00 PM  
3 June, 2017, 3:00 PM Canfield
7-9 September, 2017 - Convent General Macon, GA
16 September 2017, 3:00 PM  
4 November, 2017 (Annual Meeting, Election, 10:00 AM Sidney
   

Officers of Ohio Priory #18, 2015-2016

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

Hyperlinked names indicate an e-mail link to that officer.

Officer Phone Number
Prior
Donald W. Owens
513-490-0361
Deputy Prior
Dennis L. Hughes (Susan)
937-498-1251
Warder
Randy A. Williams (Debbie)
740-974-4748
Prelate
Robert W. Thomas (Donna)
440-286-5661
Orator
Donald Losasso (Theda)
614-836-3412
Herald
Vater D. Webb (Ruby)
419-862-3163
Sentinel
Ronald E. Shaw (Cathy)
740-676-4341
Registrar Emeritus
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Registrar/Treasurer
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)
4373 Bump Rd.
Cable, OH  43009
937-465-3202
Musician
Don R. Lutz (Lenore)
614-231-3166
Historian
John A. Busic (Marguerite)
614-491-8198
Class Marshal
Ron Hart (Deb)
513-891-3526
First District Deputy Prior (NW Ohio)
Michael D. Cecil (Christie)
419-886-2181
Second District Deputy Prior (SW Ohio)
Norman J. Mick(Lois)
513-738-4879
Third District Deputy Prior (NE Ohio)
R. Wesley Webber
330-874-4046
Fourth District Deputy Prior (SE Ohio)
Lloyd W. Eichenlaub (Tricia)
740-858-0129
Trustee - 1 Year
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Trustee - 2 Year
Donald C. Shoemaker (Linda)
937-852-2167
Trustee - 3 Year
Pat C. Lively
740-454-1908
Past Prior - 1981
James H. Foreman (Eileen)
419-684-5278/6261
Past Prior - 1983
Merlyn E. Meredith (Jane)
216-732-9098
Past Prior - 1990
John T. Jarvis (Rosalie)
740-446-7102
Past Prior - 1992
Alfred T. Johnson (Marion)

937-465-3202

Past Prior - 1999
Keith E. McKinney
330-386-3644
Past Prior - 2001 (deceased 11/24/2014)
Donald E. Hamer (Diane)
419-433-4625
Past Prior - 2002
David W. Fox (Ruth Ann)
740-992-6646
Past Prior - 2003
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Past Prior - 2004
Edward F. Howard (Dona)
513-941-4621
Past Prior - 2005
Richard E. Groves (Sally)
937-593-6208
Past Prior - 2007
Alan D. Hart (Naundice)
740-498-6501
Past Prior - 2008
Donald C. Shoemaker (Linda)
740-852-2167
Past Prior - 2010
Pat C. Lively
(Pat)
740-453-2520
Past Prior - 2011
William D. Stratton (Nancy)
330-628-1287
Past Prior - 2012
Lynn C. Chadbourne (Mary Anne)
937-854-0151
Past Prior - 2013
Dennis L. Wilhelm (Joan)
419-692-9483
Past Prior - 2014
Dan C. Arnold (Pat)
740-992-5963
Past Prior - 2015
Robert E. McNutt (Jean)
330-938-9335

This site has been visited the following number of times since October, 2001

Sign Our Guestbook

 

MIDI Player Plug-in Required



Jeff Slattery, MPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster
SEND Your Comments

            

York Rite of Freem@sonry,
The International Information Site

Convent General, Knights of the York Cross of Honor

Masonic Website Honors Page

York Rite Sovereign College of North America